GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 55, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 23

Albany 57, Little Falls 32

Becker 71, Princeton 42

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 81, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 64

Centennial 59, Anoka 54

Crookston 58, Ada-Borup 47

Delano 58, Mound Westonka 50

Eagan 51, Prior Lake 46

Farmington 52, Shakopee 47

Fertile-Beltrami 79, Clearbrook-Gonvick 42

Foley 68, Mora 25

Grand Meadow 40, Fillmore Central 36

Hastings 46, Hill-Murray 35

Hopkins 74, Lakeville North 48

Hutchinson 48, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 43

Jackson County Central 79, Blue Earth Area 35

Mabel-Canton 62, Wabasha-Kellogg 59, OT

Mahnomen/Waubun 60, Bagley 43

Mahtomedi 67, Simley 22

Mankato East 54, Rochester Century 39

Maple Grove 89, Champlin Park 67

Maple River 64, Medford 33

Marshall 68, Windom 39

Mesabi East 64, Cook County 47

Minneapolis Southwest 46, Minneapolis South 23

Moorhead 50, Fergus Falls 31

Nevis 47, Pine River-Backus 30

New Life Academy 52, Math and Science Academy 22

New London-Spicer 73, Glencoe-Silver Lake 49

New Prague 83, St. Louis Park 57

North St. Paul 49, South St. Paul 41

Osakis 43, Melrose 36

Park Christian 61, Sacred Heart 51

Pine City 66, Braham 42

Red Rock Central 57, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 39

Rogers 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 47

Rosemount 74, Burnsville 54

Sauk Centre 47, BOLD 44

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 67, Wabasso 58

South Ridge 68, Deer River 39

St. Anthony 64, Bloomington Kennedy 50

St. Croix Prep 53, Nova Classical Academy 18

St. Paul Central 44, St. Paul Highland Park 37

St. Paul Harding 36, Hope Academy 31

St. Paul Humboldt 50, Washington Tech 48

Superior, Wis. 66, Cloquet 32

Totino-Grace 62, Spring Lake Park 55

Underwood 69, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 55

Visitation 42, Robbinsdale Cooper 35

Wayzata 54, Eden Prairie 52

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 56, Mountain Lake Area 50

Willmar 49, Brainerd 47


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..