Rhinelander
Antigo
Crescent Lake
Eagle River
Merrill
Minocqua
The Northwoods
Rhinelander Area
Schofield
St. Germain
Tomahawk
Wausau
Here are the results reported for the 2020 Nov 3rd Elections. Races and reported results are as follows, but you can jump to a specific set of results using the links below.
Jump To Results For:
President State Assembly (District 34) State Assembly (District 35) State Assembly (District 69) State Assembly (District 70) State Assembly (District 71) State Assembly (District 72) State Assembly (District 74) State Assembly (District 85) State Assembly (District 87) State Senate (District 12) State Senate (District 24) U.S. House (District 7) U.S. House (District 3) District Attorney (Iron County) District Attorney (Langlade County) Tomahawk School Referendum Elcho School Referendum Florence School Referendum Medford School Referendum Wausau School Referendum #1 Wausau School Referendum #2

Back To TopPresident (Statewide)
NameVotesPCT.
Joe Biden Democrat
Winner
1,630,673 49%
Donald Trump Republican 1,610,065 48%
Jo Jorgensen Libertarian 38,491 1%
Brian Carroll American Solidarity Party 5,258 0%
Don Blankenship Constitution 5,144 0%
100% Reporting (3689 of 3689 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 34)
NameVotesPCT.
Rob Swearingen Republican
Winner
24,652 63%
Kirk Bangstad Democrat 14,267 36%
100% Reporting (53 of 53 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 35)
NameVotesPCT.
Calvin Callahan Republican
Winner
20,913 65%
Tyler Ruprecht Democrat 11,105 34%
100% Reporting (70 of 70 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 69)
NameVotesPCT.
Donna Rozar Republican
Winner
18,568 65%
Brian Giles Democrat 9,606 34%
100% Reporting (61 of 61 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 70)
NameVotesPCT.
Nancy VanderMeer Republican
Winner
20,708 66%
John Iver Baldus Democrat 10,318 33%
100% Reporting (58 of 58 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 71)
NameVotesPCT.
Katrina Shankland Democrat
Winner
17,753 55%
Scott Soik Republican 14,206 44%
100% Reporting (31 of 31 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 72)
NameVotesPCT.
Scott Krug Republican
Winner
19,206 60%
Criste Greening Democrat 12,620 39%
100% Reporting (32 of 32 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 74)
NameVotesPCT.
Beth Meyers Democrat
Winner
18,163 51%
James Bolen Republican 17,119 48%
100% Reporting (93 of 93 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 85)
NameVotesPCT.
Pat Snyder Republican
Winner
16,599 55%
Jeff Johnson Democrat 13,515 44%
100% Reporting (42 of 42 precincts)
Back To TopState Assembly (District 87)
NameVotesPCT.
James Edming Republican
Winner
21,595 70%
Richard Pulcher Democrat 8,887 29%
100% Reporting (89 of 89 precincts)
Back To TopState Senate (District 12)
NameVotesPCT.
Mary Czaja-Felzkowski Republican
Winner
67,800 65%
Ed Vocke Democrat 35,386 34%
100% Reporting (182 of 182 precincts)
Back To TopState Senate (District 24)
NameVotesPCT.
Patrick Testin Republican
Winner
53,720 56%
Paul Piotrowski Democrat 41,418 43%
100% Reporting (121 of 121 precincts)
Back To TopU.S. House (District 7)
NameVotesPCT.
Tom Tiffany Republican
Winner
252,048 60%
Tricia Zunker Democrat 162,741 39%
100% Reporting (711 of 711 precincts)
Back To TopU.S. House (District 3)
NameVotesPCT.
Ron Kind Democrat
Winner
199,870 51%
Derrick Van Orden Republican 189,524 48%
100% Reporting (605 of 605 precincts)
Back To TopDistrict Attorney (Iron County)
NameVotesPCT.
Michael Tingstad Republican
Winner
2,398 61%
Doug Muskett Democrat 1,506 38%
100% Reporting (15 of 15 precincts)
Back To TopDistrict Attorney (Langlade County)
NameVotesPCT.
Elizabeth Gebert Republican
Winner
6,911 65%
Alex Siefert Independent 3,680 34%
100% Reporting (27 of 27 precincts)
Back To TopTomahawk School Referendum
NameVotesPCT.
No
Winner
2,495 50%
Yes 2,469 49%
100% Reporting (11 of 11 precincts)
Back To TopElcho School Referendum
NameVotesPCT.
No
Winner
1,204 54%
Yes 997 45%
100% Reporting (1 of 1 precincts)
Back To TopFlorence School Referendum
NameVotesPCT.
No
Winner
1,371 51%
Yes 1,315 48%
100% Reporting (8 of 8 precincts)
Back To TopMedford School Referendum
NameVotesPCT.
No
Winner
3,557 51%
Yes 3,388 48%
0% Reporting (0 of 1 precincts)
Back To TopWausau School Referendum #1
NameVotesPCT.
No
Winner
15,228 54%
Yes 12,698 45%
100% Reporting (47 of 47 precincts)
Back To TopWausau School Referendum #2
NameVotesPCT.
No
Winner
14,183 50%
Yes 13,810 49%
100% Reporting (47 of 47 precincts)